자동 로그아웃 안내

자동 로그아웃 남은 시간 :

로그인 시간을 연장하시려면
로그인 연장 버튼을 클릭해주세요.

메인 컨텐츠 바로가기

CGV

  • home
  • IR
  • Financial Information
Financial Information

Separate Financial Position

* Unit: Korean Won
Separate Financial Position
Classification 2019 2018
Assets
Current Assets289,786,613,698215,885,458,699
Non-current assets2,021,495,902,4481,136,228,246,091
Total Assets2,311,282,516,1461,352,113,704,790
Liabilities
Current Liabilities482,236,269,663425,746,385,643
Non-current Liabilities1,565,650,453,480584,820,291,977
Total Liabilities2,047,886,723,1431,010,566,677,620
Shareholders’ Equity
Common Stock10,580,656,50010,580,656,500
Capital Surplus89,157,245,16889,157,245,168
Retained Earnings20,394,576,71698,545,810,883
Other Capital143,263,314,619143,263,314,619
Total shareholders’ equity263,395,793,003341,547,027,170
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity2,311,282,516,1461,352,113,704,790

Separate Income Statement

* Unit: Korean Won
Separate Income Statement
Classification 2019 2018
Revenue1,046,370,346,744959,826,513,195
Cost of sales598,651,188,143439,492,079,397
Gross profit447,719,158,601520,334,433,798
Selling, general and administrative expenses372,512,444,438474,630,814,244
Operating profit75,206,714,16345,703,619,554
Finance income62,430,743,41911,465,279,249
Finance cost132,924,170,755212,733,630,546
Other non-operating income (loss)(56,268,474,580)(192,178,783,402)
Net Income (loss) before corporate tax deduction(51,555,187,753)(347,743,515,145)
Corporate tax expenses from continued operations8,364,487,401(31,778,056,602)
Net income (loss) from continued operations(59,919,675,154)(315,965,458,543)
Net income (loss) from discontinued operations(6,142,685,744)(9,127,063,557)
Net income (loss)(66,062,360,898)(325,092,522,100)
Other comprehensive income (loss)(2,606,610,669)(1,244,217,458)
Total comprehensive income (loss)(68,668,971,567)(326,336,739,558)
Earnings per share
Basic earnings per share(3,122)(15,363)
Diluted earnings per share(3,122)(15,363)

Consolidated Financial Position

* Unit: Korean Won
Consolidated Financial Position
Classification 2019 2018
Assets
Current assets677,012,677,226497,032,022,016
Non-current assets3,847,034,187,9551,737,153,970,490
Total assets4,524,046,865,1812,234,185,992,506
Liabilities
Current liabilities1,120,212,893,223861,419,339,061
Non-current liabilities2,802,724,074,496822,485,973,349
Total liabilities3,922,936,967,7191,683,905,312,410
Shareholders’ equity
Equity attributable to owners of the Parent Company270,368,703,966259,664,401,699
Common stock10,580,656,50010,580,656,500
Capital surplus89,157,245,16889,157,245,168
Retained earnings15,290,151,423181,671,333,598
Other capital155,340,650,875(21,744,833,567)
Non-controlling interests330,741,193,496290,616,278,397
Non-controlling interests330,741,193,496290,616,278,397
Total shareholders’ equity601,109,897,462550,280,680,096
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity4,524,046,865,1812,234,185,992,506

Consolidated Income Statement

* Unit: Korean Won
Consolidated Income Statement
Classification 2019 2018
Revenue1,942,279,329,1291,769,356,467,477
Cost of sales1,157,277,062,988857,016,645,960
Gross profit785,002,266,141912,339,821,517
Selling, general and administrative expenses663,026,874,895834,633,082,692
Operating profit121,975,391,24677,706,738,825
Finance income21,104,659,60620,665,534,038
Finance cost249,537,620,142243,044,950,717
Gain (loss) on investments in associates4,901,138,0744,684,222,701
Other non-operating income (loss)(127,011,804,865)(70,492,182,688)
Net Income (loss) before corporate tax deduction(228,568,236,081)(210,480,637,841)
Corporate tax expenses10,507,111,722(21,939,550,789)
Net income (loss)(239,075,347,803)(188,541,087,052)
Other comprehensive income (loss)(7,822,152,877)(171,594,261,543)
Total comprehensive income (loss)(246,897,500,680)(360,135,348,595)
Earnings per share
Basic earnings per share(7,213)(6,647)
Diluted earnings per share(7,213)(6,647)