자동 로그아웃 안내

자동 로그아웃 남은 시간 :

로그인 시간을 연장하시려면
로그인 연장 버튼을 클릭해주세요.

메인 컨텐츠 바로가기

CGV

  • home
  • IR
  • Financial Information
Financial Information

Separate Financial Position

* Unit: Korean Won
Separate Financial Position
Classification 2018 2017
Assets
Current Assets215,885,458,699175,961,806,169
Non-current assets1,136,228,246,0911,419,696,865,901
Total Assets1,352,113,704,7901,595,658,672,070
Liabilities
Current Liabilities425,746,385,643491,533,749,872
Non-current Liabilities584,820,291,977576,690,801,760
Total Liabilities1,010,566,677,6201,068,224,551,632
Shareholders’ Equity
Common Stock10,580,656,50010,580,656,500
Capital Surplus89,157,245,16889,157,245,168
Retained Earnings98,545,810,883432,289,009,991
Other Capital143,263,314,619-4,592,791,221
Total shareholders’ equity341,547,027,170527,434,120,438
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity1,352,113,704,7901,595,658,672,070

Separate Income Statement

* Unit: Korean Won
Separate Income Statement
Classification 2018 2017
Revenue974,760,401,941932,125,702,861
Cost of sales458,949,784,131442,146,825,128
Gross profit515,810,617,810489,978,877,733
Selling, general and administrative expenses479,693,838,686446,058,131,152
Operating profit36,116,779,12443,920,746,581
Finance income11,474,032,54020,964,307,687
Finance cost212,733,968,88583,935,152,141
Other non-operating income (loss)-192,645,371,006859,783,100
Income (loss) before income tax-357,788,528,227-18,190,314,773
Income tax expenses-32,696,006,127-4,891,710,579
Net income (loss)-325,092,522,100-13,298,604,194
Other comprehensive income (loss)-1,244,217,458-888,111,562
Total comprehensive income (loss)-326,336,739,558-14,186,715,756
Earnings per share
Basic earnings per share-15,363-628
Diluted earnings per share-15,363-628

Consolidated Financial Position

* Unit: Korean Won
Consolidated Financial Position
Classification 2018 2017
Assets
Current assets497,032,022,016457,608,512,337
Non-current assets1,737,153,970,4902,002,492,333,564
Total assets2,234,185,992,5062,460,100,845,901
Liabilities
Current liabilities862,838,174,474868,351,549,122
Non-current liabilities821,067,137,936814,086,735,536
Total liabilities1,683,905,312,4101,682,438,284,658
Shareholders’ equity
Equity attributable to owners of the Parent Company111,808,295,859307,985,312,852
Common stock10,580,656,50010,580,656,500
Capital surplus89,157,245,16889,157,245,168
Retained earnings181,671,333,598319,944,353,479
Other capital-169,600,939,407-111,696,942,295
Non-controlling interests438,472,384,237469,677,248,391
Non-controlling interests438,472,384,237469,677,248,391
Total shareholders’ equity550,280,680,096777,662,561,243
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity2,234,185,992,5062,460,100,845,901

Consolidated Income Statement

* Unit: Korean Won
Consolidated Income Statement
Classification 2018 2017
Revenue1,769,356,467,4771,714,387,173,382
Cost of sales857,016,645,960847,114,730,834
Gross profit912,339,821,517867,272,442,548
Selling, general and administrative expenses834,633,082,692781,029,549,068
Operating profit77,706,738,82586,242,893,480
Finance income20,665,534,03825,257,049,378
Finance cost243,044,950,717109,202,929,283
Gain (loss) on investments in associates4,684,222,7014,704,439,898
Other non-operating income (loss)-70,492,182,6884,544,271,815
Income (loss) before income tax-210,480,637,84111,545,725,288
Income tax expenses-21,939,550,7891,509,356,486
Net income (loss)-188,541,087,05210,036,368,802
Other comprehensive income (loss)-171,594,261,543-154,231,622,582
Total comprehensive income (loss)-360,135,348,595-144,195,253,780
Earnings per share
Basic earnings per share-6,647-66
Diluted earnings per share-6,647-66